ExpiredServicesAmended (3x)

EA003-251545 – RFP Canada Revenue Agency’s Accommodation Facility - Third Party Commissioning

EA003-251545 – DDP Facilité d'hébergement de l'Agence du revenu du Canada - Mise en service par un tiers

Description

Public Services and Procurement Canada intends to retain a firm of qualified commissioning professionals for the provision of 3rd party commissioning agent services for the Canada Revenue Agency’s Accommodation Facility project. This is a request for proposal (RFP) against Supply Arrangement (SA) EB129-180269. The invited firms are: CBCL Limited, Eastpoint Engineering Limited, Integrated Commissioning and Certification, Ambioner, Maritech Commissioning Works.

Quick Summary

The Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC) is seeking a qualified firm to provide third-party commissioning agent services for the Canada Revenue Agency’s Accommodation Facility project. This opportunity is a request for proposal under an existing supply arrangement and is limited to invited firms.

Ideal For

Companies specializing in third-party commissioning and quality assurance for building projects should consider bidding.

commissioning servicesbuilding commissioningfacility managementengineering consultingquality assurance
High complexity

Tender Details

Reference Number
WS5178004990-Doc5178209591
Solicitation Number
WS5178004990
Publication Date
May 22, 2025
Closing Date
Jun 10, 2025
Procurement Method
Competitive - Selective tendering
Selection Criteria
Highest Combined Rating of Technical Merit and Price
Notice Type
Request for Proposal

Classification

UNSPSC Code
81100000
UNSPSC Description
Professional engineering services

Trade Agreements

Canada-UK Trade Continuity Agreement (Canada-UK TCA); Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA); World Trade Organization Agreement on Government Procurement (WTO GPA); Canada-Peru Free Trade Agreement (CPFTA); Canada-Honduras Free Trade Agreement; Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership (CPTPP); Canada-European Union Comprehensive Economic and Trade Agreement (CETA); Canada-Panama Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Chile Free Trade Agreement (CCFTA); Canada-Colombia Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Ukraine Free Trade Agreement (CUFTA); Canada-Korea Free Trade Agreement (CKFTA)

Contracting Entity

Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)

11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage

Gatineau, Quebec

Contact

Beaumaster, Adam (SPAC/PSPC) (il-lui / he-him)

adam.beaumaster@tpsgc-pwgsc.gc.ca

Regions of Delivery

Newfoundland and Labrador