ExpiredGoodsAmended (7x)

EF944-260247 - Purchase under the Furniture SA for categories 1,2,3,4,5,6 for ESDC Sherbrooke

EF944-260247 - Achat de mobilier sous l'AMA pour catégories 1,2,3,4,5,6 pour EDSC Sherbrooke

Description

PWGSC, on behalf of ESDC (Employment and Social Development Canada), is issuing this request for proposal (RFP) for the purchase, delivery and installation of various furniture items under the SA for Sherbrooke, Quebec region, as detailed in the RFP.

Quick Summary

Public Works and Government Services Canada is seeking proposals for the purchase, delivery, and installation of various furniture items for Employment and Social Development Canada's Sherbrooke office in Quebec. The procurement covers multiple furniture categories under a standing agreement.

Ideal For

Companies specializing in supplying and installing office furniture for government or commercial clients should consider bidding.

office furniturefurniture installationcommercial furniture supplygovernment procurementfurniture delivery
Moderate complexity

Tender Details

Reference Number
WS5179949191-Doc5179949265
Solicitation Number
WS5179949191
Publication Date
May 30, 2025
Closing Date
Jun 23, 2025
Procurement Method
Competitive - Open bidding
Selection Criteria
Lowest Price
Notice Type
Request for Proposal

Classification

UNSPSC Code
44122029; 56111601; 56111801; 56111802; 56112105; 56112204; 56121507
UNSPSC Description
Classification folder; Screens for panel systems; Freestanding lighting or power or data components; Freestanding tables; Lounge seating; Worksurfaces; Study carrels

Trade Agreements

Canada-UK Trade Continuity Agreement (Canada-UK TCA); Canada-Panama Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Peru Free Trade Agreement (CPFTA); Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA); Canada-Honduras Free Trade Agreement; Canada-European Union Comprehensive Economic and Trade Agreement (CETA); World Trade Organization Agreement on Government Procurement (WTO GPA); Canada-Chile Free Trade Agreement (CCFTA); Canada-Korea Free Trade Agreement (CKFTA); Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership (CPTPP); Canada-Colombia Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Ukraine Free Trade Agreement (CUFTA)

Contracting Entity

Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)

11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage

Gatineau, Quebec

Contact

Lavoie, Corine (SPAC/PSPC) (elle-la / she-her)

corine.lavoie@tpsgc-pwgsc.gc.ca

Regions of Delivery

Sherbrooke