ExpiredGoodsAmended (3x)

F7047-240036 - Manufacturing of galvanized steel connecting plates

F7047-240036 - Fabrication de plaques de raccord en acier galvanisé

Description

PWGSC, on behalf of Oceans Canada/Canadian Coast Guard (DFO), is issuing this request for proposal (RFP) for the acquisition of Manufacture of dip-galvanized steel joint plates located in Sorel (Quebec), Canada, as detailed in Annex Statement of Requirement.

Quick Summary

The Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC), on behalf of Oceans Canada and the Canadian Coast Guard, is seeking proposals for the manufacturing of dip-galvanized steel connecting plates in Sorel, Quebec. The plates must meet specific requirements outlined in the annexed statement of requirement.

Ideal For

Companies specializing in metal fabrication and galvanized steel manufacturing should consider bidding.

steel manufacturinggalvanized steelmetal fabricationmarine equipmentindustrial components
Moderate complexity

Tender Details

Reference Number
WS5180279309-Doc5189702872
Solicitation Number
WS5180279309
Publication Date
Jun 3, 2025
Closing Date
Jun 18, 2025
Expected End
Aug 13, 2026
Procurement Method
Competitive - Open bidding
Selection Criteria
Lowest Price
Notice Type
Request for Proposal

Classification

UNSPSC Code
31360000; 31361400
UNSPSC Description
Fabricated plate assemblies; Welded or brazed plate assemblies

Trade Agreements

Canada-Chile Free Trade Agreement (CCFTA); Canada-Korea Free Trade Agreement (CKFTA); Canada-Colombia Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Panama Free Trade Agreement; Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA); Canada-Honduras Free Trade Agreement

Contracting Entity

Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)

11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage

Gatineau, Quebec

Contact

Rochetta, Emilia (SPAC/PSPC) (elle-la / she-her)

emilia.rochetta@tpsgc-pwgsc.gc.ca

Regions of Delivery

Quebec (except NCR)