ExpiredGoodsAmended (3x)
EE520-260201 - Purchase of SA office chairs
EE520-260201 - Achat de fauteuils de bureau AMA
Description
This NPP is issued pursuant to PWGSC Supply Arrangement (SA) # E60PQ-120001/H and covers a requirement from the following product sub-category of the SA:
- Product sub-category 1 - Rotary chairs
Public Works and Government Services Canada (PWGSC), on behalf of Employment and Social Development Canada (EDSC), has a requirement for the purchase, delivery and installation of office seating to Québec, Quebec for September 2025.
✨
Quick Summary
Public Works and Government Services Canada is seeking to purchase, deliver, and install rotary office chairs for Employment and Social Development Canada in Québec, Quebec. The chairs are to be provided by September 2025 under an existing supply arrangement.
Ideal For
Companies specializing in office furniture supply and installation should consider bidding.
office furniturerotary chairsfurniture supplyinstallation servicesgovernment procurement
Moderate complexityTender Details
- Reference Number
- WS5182765564-Doc5182804438
- Solicitation Number
- WS5182765564
- Publication Date
- May 26, 2025
- Closing Date
- Jun 10, 2025
- Procurement Method
- Competitive - Open bidding
- Selection Criteria
- Lowest Price
- Notice Type
- Request for Proposal
Classification
- UNSPSC Code
- 56101720
- UNSPSC Description
- Office or work chair
Trade Agreements
Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA)
Contracting Entity
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)
11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage
Gatineau, Quebec
Regions of Delivery
Québec