ExpiredServicesAmended (5x)

H3801-247792 - Accredited Laboratory Services for First Nations Communities in NB

H3801-247792 - Services de laboratoire accrédités pour les collectivités des Premières Nations au NB.

Description

provide timely laboratory services related to water quality – specifically the bacterial and / or chemical analysis of surface and groundwater drinking supplies in New Brunswick First Nations Communities; Soil analysis, special analysis for water and/or soil and/or other potential environmental contaminants for First Nations Communities in New Brunswick.

Quick Summary

The Department of Public Works and Government Services is seeking accredited laboratory services to conduct bacterial and chemical analysis of surface and groundwater drinking supplies, as well as soil and special environmental contaminant testing for First Nations communities in New Brunswick. The services aim to ensure water quality and environmental safety in these communities.

Ideal For

Laboratories accredited for environmental and water quality testing with experience serving Indigenous communities should bid.

Laboratory ServicesWater Quality TestingSoil AnalysisEnvironmental TestingPublic Health
Moderate complexity

Tender Details

Reference Number
WS5182823268-Doc5183239708
Solicitation Number
WS5182823268
Publication Date
May 26, 2025
Closing Date
Jun 26, 2025
Expected Start
Jul 21, 2025
Procurement Method
Competitive - Open bidding
Selection Criteria
Highest Combined Rating of Technical Merit and Price
Notice Type
Request for Proposal

Classification

UNSPSC Code
81141506
UNSPSC Description
Product testing

Trade Agreements

World Trade Organization Agreement on Government Procurement (WTO GPA); Canada-Chile Free Trade Agreement (CCFTA); Canada-Korea Free Trade Agreement (CKFTA); Canada-Panama Free Trade Agreement; Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership (CPTPP); Canada-European Union Comprehensive Economic and Trade Agreement (CETA); Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA); Canada-Honduras Free Trade Agreement; Canada-UK Trade Continuity Agreement (Canada-UK TCA); Canada-Peru Free Trade Agreement (CPFTA); North American Free Trade Agreement (NAFTA); Canada-Ukraine Free Trade Agreement (CUFTA); Canada-Colombia Free Trade Agreement

Contracting Entity

Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)

11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage

Gatineau, Quebec

Contact

Arseneau, Danny (SPAC/PSPC)

danny.arseneau@tpsgc-pwgsc.gc.ca

Regions of Delivery

New Brunswick