W0113-25CS14 Sol B - Virtual Reality Spray Painting Systems
W0113-25CS14 Sol B - Simulateurs virtuels de pulvérisation de peinture
Description
Quick Summary
The Department of Public Works and Government Services is seeking bids to supply four virtual reality spray painting systems for the Canadian Forces School of Aerospace Technology & Engineering in Borden, Ontario. The order includes three classroom-based systems and one portable unit. Bidders must submit their proposals by June 18, 2025, at 2:00 PM EDT.
Ideal For
Companies specializing in virtual reality training systems and simulation equipment should consider bidding.
Tender Details
- Reference Number
- WS5183049274-Doc5195321783
- Solicitation Number
- WS5183049274
- Publication Date
- Jun 2, 2025
- Closing Date
- Jun 18, 2025
- Expected Start
- Jun 26, 2025
- Expected End
- Jun 30, 2026
- Procurement Method
- Competitive - Open bidding
- Selection Criteria
- Lowest Price
- Notice Type
- Request for Proposal
Classification
- UNSPSC Code
- 31211900; 43201503
- UNSPSC Description
- Paint applicators and painting accessories; Central processing unit CPU processors
Trade Agreements
Canada-Panama Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Chile Free Trade Agreement (CCFTA); Canada-Korea Free Trade Agreement (CKFTA); Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA); Canada-Peru Free Trade Agreement (CPFTA); Canada-Honduras Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Colombia Free Trade Agreement
Contracting Entity
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)
11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage
Gatineau, Quebec
Regions of Delivery
Ontario (except NCR)