ExpiredGoods
T2012-240086 Self Propelled Scissor Lifts
T2012-240086 Nacelles à ciseaux automotrices
Description
Transport Canada requires two (2) self-propelled scissor lifts, one (1) must be delivered to the Wabush Airport, NL and one(1) delivered to the St. Anthony Airport, NL.
✨
Quick Summary
The Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC) is seeking to purchase two self-propelled scissor lifts. One unit will be delivered to Wabush Airport, NL, and the other to St. Anthony Airport, NL.
Ideal For
Companies that manufacture or supply self-propelled scissor lifts and have experience delivering to remote airport locations should bid.
aerial work platformsconstruction equipmentairport maintenancematerial handlingheavy machinery
Low complexityTender Details
- Reference Number
- WS5184863770-Doc5188870827
- Solicitation Number
- WS5184863770
- Publication Date
- May 29, 2025
- Closing Date
- Jun 26, 2025
- Expected Start
- Jul 3, 2025
- Procurement Method
- Competitive - Traditional
- Selection Criteria
- Lowest Price
- Notice Type
- Request for Proposal
Classification
- UNSPSC Code
- 24100000; 24101617
- UNSPSC Description
- Material handling machinery and equipment; Scissor lift or lift table
Trade Agreements
Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA)
Contracting Entity
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)
11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage
Gatineau, Quebec
Regions of Delivery
St. Anthony; Wabush