F3065-250015 – Sea water valves for CCGS - RFP
F3065-250015 – Soupapes d'eau de mer pour NGCC - DDP
Description
Quick Summary
The Department of Public Works and Government Services, on behalf of Fisheries and Oceans Canada – Canadian Coast Guard, is seeking proposals to supply 132 sea water valves. These valves are intended for replacement on three Canadian Coast Guard Ships during their upcoming dry dock in Quebec City.
Ideal For
Companies specializing in marine valve manufacturing and supply for government or maritime vessels should bid.
Tender Details
- Reference Number
- WS5185435624-Doc5185452487
- Solicitation Number
- WS5185435624
- Publication Date
- Jun 5, 2025
- Closing Date
- Jul 21, 2025
- Expected Start
- Jul 16, 2025
- Expected End
- Dec 15, 2025
- Procurement Method
- Competitive - Open bidding
- Selection Criteria
- Lowest Price
- Notice Type
- Request for Proposal
Classification
- UNSPSC Code
- 40141600
- UNSPSC Description
- Valves
Trade Agreements
Canada-UK Trade Continuity Agreement (Canada-UK TCA); Canada-Peru Free Trade Agreement (CPFTA); Canada-European Union Comprehensive Economic and Trade Agreement (CETA); World Trade Organization Agreement on Government Procurement (WTO GPA); Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership (CPTPP); Canada-Panama Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Ukraine Free Trade Agreement (CUFTA); Canada-Honduras Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Chile Free Trade Agreement (CCFTA); Canada-Colombia Free Trade Agreement; Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA); Canada-Korea Free Trade Agreement (CKFTA)
Contracting Entity
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)
11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage
Gatineau, Quebec
Regions of Delivery
Quebec (except NCR)