W6599-25X513 Defensive Tactics Training
W6599-25X513 Entraînement aux tactiques défensives
Description
Quick Summary
The Department of National Defence requires delivery of an Advanced Defence Tactics Training Course under Supply Arrangement # W6399-21J415. Only holders of this Supply Arrangement are eligible to submit proposals by June 25, 2025, at 2:00 PM EDT. The contracting entity managing this procurement is the Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC) in Quebec.
Ideal For
Companies already qualified under Supply Arrangement # W6399-21J415 specializing in advanced defense tactics training should bid.
Tender Details
- Reference Number
- WS5185509494-Doc5194497133
- Solicitation Number
- WS5185509494
- Publication Date
- Jun 2, 2025
- Closing Date
- Jun 25, 2025
- Expected Start
- Aug 1, 2025
- Expected End
- Mar 31, 2026
- Procurement Method
- Competitive - Open bidding
- Selection Criteria
- Lowest Price
- Notice Type
- Request for Proposal
Classification
- UNSPSC Code
- 86130000; 86131800
- UNSPSC Description
- Specialized educational services; Military education
Trade Agreements
Canada-Ukraine Free Trade Agreement (CUFTA); Canada-European Union Comprehensive Economic and Trade Agreement (CETA); Canada-Panama Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Peru Free Trade Agreement (CPFTA); Canada-Chile Free Trade Agreement (CCFTA); World Trade Organization Agreement on Government Procurement (WTO GPA); Canada-Korea Free Trade Agreement (CKFTA); Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA); Canada-Honduras Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Colombia Free Trade Agreement; Canada-UK Trade Continuity Agreement (Canada-UK TCA); Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership (CPTPP)
Contracting Entity
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)
11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage
Gatineau, Quebec
Regions of Delivery
Kingston