ExpiredGoods

EF944-260282 - Purchase of office seating under the SA for ESDC Sherbrooke

EF944-260282 - Achat de fauteuils de bureau sous l'AMA pour EDSC Sherbrooke

Description

This NPP is issued pursuant to PWGSC Supply Arrangement (SA) # E60PQ-120001/H and covers a requirement from the following product sub-category of the SA: - Product sub-category 1 - Rotary chairs Public Works and Government Services Canada (PWGSC), on behalf of Employment and Social Development Canada, has a requirement for the purchase, delivery and installation of office seating to Sherbrooke, Quebec for September 29, 2025.

Quick Summary

Public Works and Government Services Canada is seeking suppliers to provide, deliver, and install rotary office chairs for Employment and Social Development Canada in Sherbrooke, Quebec by September 29, 2025. The procurement is conducted under an existing supply arrangement.

Ideal For

Companies specializing in office furniture supply and installation should consider bidding.

office furniturerotary chairsfurniture installationgovernment procurementoffice seating
Moderate complexity

Tender Details

Reference Number
WS5188893900-Doc5188893962
Solicitation Number
WS5188893900
Publication Date
Jun 2, 2025
Closing Date
Jun 18, 2025
Procurement Method
Competitive - Open bidding
Selection Criteria
Lowest Price
Notice Type
Request for Proposal

Classification

UNSPSC Code
56101720
UNSPSC Description
Office or work chair

Trade Agreements

Canada-Chile Free Trade Agreement (CCFTA)

Contracting Entity

Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)

11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage

Gatineau, Quebec

Contact

Lavoie, Corine (SPAC/PSPC) (elle-la / she-her)

corine.lavoie@tpsgc-pwgsc.gc.ca

Regions of Delivery

Sherbrooke