ExpiredGoodsAmended (2x)

HT218-252961 Confluence and Jira subscription license renewal for Health Canada

HT218-252961 Renouvellement de la licence d'abonnement Confluence et Jira pour Santé Canada

Description

On behalf of Health Canada, Public Services and Procurement Canada is issuing the attached Request for Quotation (RFQ) HT218-252961 for the purchase of Confluence and JIRA licenses. All prices quoted in the RFQ must be provided in CAD and through SAP Ariba. Should your company have any questions, please direct them to: Maggie.rafferty@tpsgc-pwgsc.gc.ca All bid responses to this RFQ must be submitted through the SAP Ariba posting: HT218- 252961 All Bid submissions must be received no later than June 10, 2025 @ 2:00PM EST. Failure to respond by this date and time will deem your company non-compliant.For Ariba support: https://support.ariba.com/help

Quick Summary

The Department of Public Works and Government Services is seeking bids to renew Confluence and Jira subscription licenses on behalf of Health Canada. Companies must submit their quotes in Canadian dollars through the SAP Ariba platform by June 10, 2025.

Ideal For

Companies specializing in software licensing and subscription services for enterprise collaboration tools should bid.

software licensingIT servicessoftware subscriptionsgovernment procuremententerprise software
Low complexity

Tender Details

Reference Number
WS5189724896-Doc5195106220
Solicitation Number
WS5189724896
Publication Date
Jun 3, 2025
Closing Date
Jun 17, 2025
Expected Start
Jun 21, 2025
Expected End
Jun 21, 2026
Procurement Method
Competitive - Traditional
Selection Criteria
Lowest Price
Notice Type
RFP against Supply Arrangement

Classification

UNSPSC Code
43230000; 81112200
UNSPSC Description
Software; Software maintenance and support

Trade Agreements

North American Free Trade Agreement (NAFTA); Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership (CPTPP); Canada-European Union Comprehensive Economic and Trade Agreement (CETA); Canada-Ukraine Free Trade Agreement (CUFTA); Canada-Peru Free Trade Agreement (CPFTA); World Trade Organization Agreement on Government Procurement (WTO GPA); Canada-Panama Free Trade Agreement; Canada-UK Trade Continuity Agreement (Canada-UK TCA); Canada-Korea Free Trade Agreement (CKFTA); Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA); Canada-Honduras Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Chile Free Trade Agreement (CCFTA); Canada-Colombia Free Trade Agreement

Contracting Entity

Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)

11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage

Gatineau, Quebec

Contact

Rafferty, Maggie (SPAC/PSPC)

maggie.rafferty@tpsgc-pwgsc.gc.ca

Regions of Delivery

Canada