ExpiredGoodsAmended (3x)
F6855-250058 - CCGS Ann Harvey Escape Hatches
F6855-250058 - Écoutilles de secours pour le NGCC Ann Harvey.
Description
The Department of Fisheries & Oceans has a requirement to procure Escape Hatches for the CCGS Ann Harvey
✨
Quick Summary
The Department of Public Works and Government Services is seeking to procure escape hatches for the CCGS Ann Harvey, a vessel operated by the Department of Fisheries & Oceans. The contract involves supplying specialized safety equipment for maritime use.
Ideal For
Companies specializing in marine safety equipment or shipbuilding supplies should consider bidding.
marine safety equipmentescape hatchesship suppliesgovernment procurementmarine engineering
Moderate complexityTender Details
- Reference Number
- WS5194994688-Doc5195048457
- Solicitation Number
- WS5194994688
- Publication Date
- Jun 3, 2025
- Closing Date
- Jun 23, 2025
- Expected Start
- Jun 27, 2025
- Procurement Method
- Competitive - Open bidding
- Selection Criteria
- Lowest Price
- Notice Type
- Request for Proposal
Classification
- UNSPSC Code
- 25111900
- UNSPSC Description
- Marine craft systems and subassemblies
Trade Agreements
Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA)
Contracting Entity
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)
11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage
Gatineau, Quebec
Regions of Delivery
St. John's