ExpiredGoodsAmended (4x)

PR18741 F2599-250024 RISLEY SHORE POWER REPLACEMENT

PR18741 F2599-250024 RISLEY Remplacement du disjoncteur d’alimentation à quai

Description

AMENDMENT TO CLOSING TIME: Please disregard the Ariba Discovery posting response deadline closing time and CanadaBuys posting closing time. All required supporting documentation and bid submission must be submitted by 4 July 2025 at 14:00 EST. All bids submitted after 14:00 EST will result in the bid being declared non-responsive. Canada requests offers from Offerors to meet its requirements for Shore Breaker replacement. For the convenience of Offerors, a brief description is set out below with detailed requirements in subsequent sections of this solicitation of offers. If interested and able to meet these requirements, Canada appreciates and welcomes an offer.

Quick Summary

The Department of Public Works and Government Services Canada is seeking bids for the replacement of shore power breakers at Risley. Interested companies must submit all required documentation by July 4, 2025, at 2:00 PM EST to be considered.

Ideal For

Companies specializing in electrical power system components and breaker replacement services should consider bidding.

Electrical EquipmentPower SystemsBreaker ReplacementGovernment InfrastructureMarine Electrical Services
Moderate complexity

Tender Details

Reference Number
WS5195229875-Doc5195322420
Solicitation Number
WS5195229875
Publication Date
Jun 3, 2025
Closing Date
Jul 4, 2025
Procurement Method
Competitive - Open bidding
Selection Criteria
Lowest Price
Notice Type
Request for Proposal

Classification

UNSPSC Code
25000000
UNSPSC Description
Commercial and Military and Private Vehicles and their Accessories and Components

Trade Agreements

Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA)

Contracting Entity

Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)

11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage

Gatineau, Quebec

Contact

Abbas, Haitham (SPAC/PSPC)

haitham.abbas@tpsgc-pwgsc.gc.ca

Regions of Delivery

Ontario (except NCR)