RFQ – EP938-241005 MASTER SYSTEMS INTEGRATOR & USE CASE ENABLEMENT
RFQ – EP938-241005 INTÉGRATEUR DE SYSTÈMES MAÎTRES ET ACTIVATION DE CAS D'UTILISATION
Description
Quick Summary
The Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC) in Quebec is seeking a Master Systems Integrator to support use case enablement as part of a phased procurement process. Only companies that met all mandatory requirements in a prior Request for Information (RFI) are eligible to participate in this Request for Proposal (RFP).
Ideal For
Companies specializing in systems integration and IT consulting with experience in government projects should bid.
Tender Details
- Reference Number
- WS5196726902-Doc5196860921
- Solicitation Number
- WS5196726902
- Publication Date
- Jun 6, 2025
- Closing Date
- Jul 14, 2025
- Expected Start
- Jul 31, 2025
- Expected End
- Jun 30, 2026
- Procurement Method
- Competitive - Open bidding
- Selection Criteria
- Variations or combinations of the above methods
- Notice Type
- Not Applicable
Classification
- UNSPSC Code
- 32150000; 81111503
- UNSPSC Description
- Automation control devices and components and accessories; Systems integration design
Trade Agreements
Canada-Peru Free Trade Agreement (CPFTA); Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA); Canada-UK Trade Continuity Agreement (Canada-UK TCA); Canada-Ukraine Free Trade Agreement (CUFTA); Canada-Honduras Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Colombia Free Trade Agreement; Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership (CPTPP); North American Free Trade Agreement (NAFTA); Canada-European Union Comprehensive Economic and Trade Agreement (CETA); Canada-Panama Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Chile Free Trade Agreement (CCFTA); Canada-Korea Free Trade Agreement (CKFTA); World Trade Organization Agreement on Government Procurement (WTO GPA)
Contracting Entity
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)
11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage
Gatineau, Quebec
Regions of Delivery
National Capital Region (NCR)