RFP-W0100-25U008 Falls Lake Garbage Collection, West Hants, NS
Demande de propositions – W0100-25U008 Collecte des déchets de Falls Lake, West Hants (Nouvelle Écosse)
Description
Quick Summary
Public Works and Government Services Canada, on behalf of the Department of National Defence, is seeking a service contract for garbage, recycling, and compost collection and disposal at the Falls Lake Recreational Facility in West Hants, Nova Scotia. The contract will last three years starting August 1, 2025, with options to extend for two additional one-year periods.
Ideal For
Companies specializing in waste collection and disposal services with experience in managing recycling and compost programs should bid.
Tender Details
- Reference Number
- WS5200067126-Doc5201656741
- Solicitation Number
- WS5200067126
- Publication Date
- Jun 6, 2025
- Closing Date
- Jun 24, 2025
- Expected Start
- Jul 10, 2025
- Procurement Method
- Competitive - Open bidding
- Selection Criteria
- Lowest Price
- Notice Type
- Request for Proposal
Classification
- UNSPSC Code
- 76121500; 76121501
- UNSPSC Description
- Refuse collection and disposal; Garbage collection or destruction or processing or disposal
Trade Agreements
Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA)
Contracting Entity
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)
11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage
Gatineau, Quebec
Regions of Delivery
Nova Scotia