ExpiredServicesAmended (14x)

W3028-24COMN- Development and Technical Support for the CAF Operational Mission Network RFP

W3028-24COMN- Développement et soutien technique pour le réseau de missions opérationnelles des FAC DDP

Description

The Department of National Defence (DND) has a requirement to provide DND with a Network Analyst and a Systems Analyst against Supply Arrangement # EN578-170432/D. Supply Arrangement # EN578-170432/D holders (only) have been emailed this Request for Proposal (RFP), if other bidders are interested in submitting a proposal they will have to qualify for Supply Arrangement EN578-170432/D before they are given an opportunity to bid on this requirement. To obtain a copy of the Request for Supply Arrangement # EN578-170432/D download it from EN578-170432/D TBIPS (Task-based Informatics) on CanadaBuys (https://canadabuys.canada.ca/en/tender-opportunities/tender-notice/cb-364-13128756). Canada will not extend the solicitation period for RFP W3028-24COMN- Development and Technical Support for the CAF Operational Mission Network to accommodate those undergoing the qualification process for Supply Arrangement EN578-170432/D.

Quick Summary

The Department of National Defence requires a Network Analyst and a Systems Analyst to provide development and technical support for the Canadian Armed Forces Operational Mission Network. This opportunity is available only to companies holding Supply Arrangement EN578-170432/D, managed by the Department of Public Works and Government Services in Quebec.

Ideal For

Companies specializing in network and systems analysis with existing qualification under Supply Arrangement EN578-170432/D should bid.

Network AnalysisSystems AnalysisTechnical SupportDefence IT ServicesOperational Mission Network
High complexity

Tender Details

Reference Number
WS5200773495-Doc5200824311
Solicitation Number
WS5200773495
Publication Date
Jun 5, 2025
Closing Date
Jul 14, 2025
Expected Start
Jul 15, 2025
Expected End
Jul 14, 2026
Procurement Method
Competitive - Selective tendering
Selection Criteria
Highest Combined Rating of Technical Merit and Price
Notice Type
RFP against Supply Arrangement

Classification

UNSPSC Code
43232304; 81110000; 81111700; 81111800
UNSPSC Description
Data base management system software; Computer services; Management information systems MIS; System and system component administration services

Trade Agreements

Canada-Chile Free Trade Agreement (CCFTA); Canada-Korea Free Trade Agreement (CKFTA); Canada-Peru Free Trade Agreement (CPFTA); Canada-Ukraine Free Trade Agreement (CUFTA); Canada-European Union Comprehensive Economic and Trade Agreement (CETA); Canada-Panama Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Colombia Free Trade Agreement; Canada-UK Trade Continuity Agreement (Canada-UK TCA); Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership (CPTPP); Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA); Canada-Honduras Free Trade Agreement; World Trade Organization Agreement on Government Procurement (WTO GPA)

Contracting Entity

Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)

11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage

Gatineau, Quebec

Contact

Keenan, Darlene (SPAC/PSPC) (elle-la / she-her)

darlene.keenan@tpsgc-pwgsc.gc.ca

Regions of Delivery

Kingston; Ottawa