E60HL-250015-A RFP Arctic Naval Distillate Fuel
E60HL-250015-A DDP Mazout léger marin pour l'arctique
Description
Quick Summary
The Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC) is seeking suppliers for up to 9.7 million litres of Naval Distillate Fuel for the Canadian Coast Guard. Deliveries will occur between July and November 2025 at multiple Arctic locations via ship-to-ship transfer. Late submissions will not be accepted.
Ideal For
Companies specializing in bulk marine fuel supply and capable of delivering in remote Arctic locations should bid.
Tender Details
- Reference Number
- WS5202533907-Doc5202533969
- Solicitation Number
- WS5202533907
- Publication Date
- Jun 6, 2025
- Closing Date
- Jun 19, 2025
- Expected Start
- Jun 30, 2025
- Expected End
- Nov 30, 2025
- Procurement Method
- Competitive - Open bidding
- Selection Criteria
- Variations or combinations of the above methods
- Notice Type
- Request for Proposal
Classification
- UNSPSC Code
- 15101509
- UNSPSC Description
- Marine fuel
Trade Agreements
Canada-Korea Free Trade Agreement (CKFTA); Canada-Colombia Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Honduras Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Peru Free Trade Agreement (CPFTA); Canada-UK Trade Continuity Agreement (Canada-UK TCA); Canada-Ukraine Free Trade Agreement (CUFTA); Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership (CPTPP); Canada-European Union Comprehensive Economic and Trade Agreement (CETA); Canada-Panama Free Trade Agreement; Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA); Canada-Chile Free Trade Agreement (CCFTA); World Trade Organization Agreement on Government Procurement (WTO GPA)
Contracting Entity
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)
11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage
Gatineau, Quebec
Regions of Delivery
Nunavut Territory