ExpiredConstructionAmended (4x)

Replacement of the domestic hot water heating system

Remplacement du système de chauffe-eau domestique

Description

***Tender Package in multiple .pdf *** Mandatory site visits: The site visits will be held on February 18, 2025 and on February 19, 2025 both at 10:00 am EST. Meet David Lemieux at 1200 Montreal Road, Building M55, Ottawa, Ontario K1A 0R6. Description: Work under this contract covers the replacement of the domestic hot water heating system. The scope of work will take place at 1200 Montreal Road, Ottawa, building M55 for the National Research Council of Canada.

Quick Summary

The National Research Council Canada is seeking contractors to replace the domestic hot water heating system at their facility located at 1200 Montreal Road, Building M55, Ottawa. Mandatory site visits are scheduled for February 18 and 19, 2025. This project involves upgrading the heating infrastructure to improve system performance.

Ideal For

Companies specializing in heating system installation and building maintenance should consider bidding.

Heating SystemsPlumbingBuilding MaintenanceHVACConstruction
Moderate complexity

Tender Details

Reference Number
cb-317-15439409
Solicitation Number
24-58325
Publication Date
Feb 7, 2025
Closing Date
Mar 11, 2025
Expected Start
Mar 24, 2025
Expected End
Jun 20, 2025
Procurement Method
Competitive - Open bidding
Selection Criteria
Lowest Price
Notice Type
Request for Proposal

Classification

UNSPSC Code
40101826; 72151100
UNSPSC Description
Commercial water heaters; Plumbing construction services

Trade Agreements

Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA)

Contracting Entity

National Research Council Canada

1200 Chemin Montréal, Édifice M-55

Ottawa, Ontario

Contact

Stéphane Lajoie

stephane.lajoie@cnrc-nrc.gc.ca

(514) 210-7395

Regions of Delivery

Ottawa