ExpiredConstructionAmended (4x)

Renovation of Rooms 252A and 230 of Building U-66

Rénovation de salles 252A et 230 de l’édifice U-66

Description

Mandatory site visit: The site visits will be held on March 19, 2025 and on March 20, 2025 both at 10:00 am EDT. Meet Tamara Khou at 1950 Research Private, Building U-66, Ottawa, Ontario. Description: Work under this contract covers the interior renovation of part of the second floor, room 230 and 252A in the Council's Building U66, 1950 Research Private, Ottawa Ontario, of the National Research Council.

Quick Summary

The National Research Council Canada is seeking contractors for the interior renovation of rooms 230 and 252A on the second floor of Building U-66 in Ottawa. Interested bidders must attend a mandatory site visit scheduled for March 19 or 20, 2025. The work involves updating specific office spaces within the Council's building.

Ideal For

Companies specializing in commercial interior renovations and building refurbishment should consider bidding.

Interior RenovationConstructionBuilding RenovationOffice RenovationFacility Maintenance
Moderate complexity

Tender Details

Reference Number
cb-487-98946425
Solicitation Number
24-58355
Publication Date
Mar 11, 2025
Closing Date
Apr 15, 2025
Expected Start
May 1, 2025
Expected End
Jul 31, 2025
Procurement Method
Competitive - Open bidding
Selection Criteria
Variations or combinations of the above methods
Notice Type
Request for Proposal

Classification

UNSPSC Code
72121100; 72130000
UNSPSC Description
Commercial and office building construction services; General building construction

Trade Agreements

Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA)

Contracting Entity

National Research Council Canada

1950 Research Private

Ottawa, Ontario

Contact

Stéphane Lajoie

stephane.lajoie@nrc-cnrc.gc.ca

(514) 210-7395

Regions of Delivery

Ottawa