ExpiredConstruction

EFA66-222482 - 5 Supply Arrangement SA general contractor 715 Peel - 1001 St-Laurent

EFA66-222482 - 5 Arrangement en matière d'approvisionnement AMA entrepreneur général 715 Peel - 1001 St-Laurent

Description

DESCRIPTION *** qualification request # 5 *** Public Works and Government Services Canada (PWGSC), is issuing this REQUEST FOR SUPPLY ARRANGMENT for the services of a general contractor for various work at the 715 Peel building in Montreal and to the 1001 St-Laurent building in Longueuil. All the details of the requirement can be found in the solicitation. A supply arrangement is a method of supply where the client, under the framework of the arrangement, may solicit bids from a pool of pre-qualified suppliers. A supply arrangement is not a contract and is not legally binding on the parties who have signed only the supply arrangement. Any interested firm may apply to become a qualified supplier for the Supply Arrangement when a project is announced pursuant to the supply arrangement. However, a firm shall not be considered for a particular project if its evaluation has not been completed and the firm is not yet qualified under the terms of the request for a supply arrangement. Contract awards pursuant to the supply arrangement shall not be delayed in order to complete the evaluation of applicants. To apply, please send your application to the above-named supply officer by e-mail joel.lussier@tpsgc-pwgsc.gc.ca You will then be notified of the qualification procedure.

Quick Summary

Public Works and Government Services Canada is seeking to establish a supply arrangement for general contractor services at two buildings located at 715 Peel in Montreal and 1001 St-Laurent in Longueuil. This arrangement will create a pool of pre-qualified contractors who may be invited to bid on future projects at these locations. Interested firms must apply to become qualified suppliers to be considered for upcoming contracts.

Ideal For

General contracting firms with experience in commercial or government building projects in Quebec should bid.

general contractingconstruction servicesbuilding maintenancecommercial constructionpublic sector construction
High complexity

Tender Details

Reference Number
WS3863259817-Doc4986804309
Solicitation Number
WS3863259817
Publication Date
Jan 22, 2025
Closing Date
Feb 20, 2025
Expected End
May 31, 2025
Procurement Method
Competitive - Open bidding
Selection Criteria
Lowest Price
Notice Type
Request for Proposal

Classification

UNSPSC Code
72121400
UNSPSC Description
Specialized public building construction services

Trade Agreements

None

Contracting Entity

Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)

11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage

Gatineau, Quebec

Contact

Lussier, Joël (SPAC/PSPC)

joel.lussier@tpsgc-pwgsc.gc.ca

Regions of Delivery

Montréal; Longueuil