ExpiredConstructionAmended (1x)

Timiskaming Quebec Dam Traffic Deck Wearing Surface.

Barrage de Timiskaming, au Québec Surface de roulement du tablier de circulation

Description

AMENDMENT TO CLOSING TIME: Please disregard the Ariba Discovery posting response deadline closing time and CanadaBuys posting closing time. All required supporting documentation and bid submission must be submitted by May 8, 2025 at 2:00PM. All bids submitted after 2:00PM will result in the bid being declared non-responsive. PROJECT DESCRIPTION: Timiskaming Quebec Dam Traffic Deck Wearing Surface. Work is to be completed within 20 weeks after contract award. ENQUIRIES: Enquiries and other communications regarding the bid solicitation must be directed only to the Contracting Authority identified in the bid solicitation through the “Event Messages” tab within CanadaBuys (SAP Ariba). Failure to comply with this requirement may result in the bid being declared non-responsive.

Quick Summary

The Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC) is seeking bids for resurfacing the traffic deck wearing surface of the Timiskaming Quebec Dam. The project must be completed within 20 weeks after the contract is awarded, with all bids due by May 8, 2025, at 2:00 PM.

Ideal For

Companies specializing in civil infrastructure maintenance and road surface repair should consider bidding.

infrastructure maintenancedam repairroad resurfacingconstruction servicescivil engineering
Moderate complexity

Tender Details

Reference Number
WS4104451775-Doc5113901417
Solicitation Number
WS4104451775
Publication Date
Apr 11, 2025
Closing Date
May 8, 2025
Expected End
Oct 31, 2023
Procurement Method
Competitive - Open bidding
Selection Criteria
Lowest Price
Notice Type
Request for Proposal

Classification

UNSPSC Code
72140000; 72141000; 72141001; 72141003; 72141100
UNSPSC Description
Heavy construction services; Highway and road construction services; Highway and road new construction service; Highway and road maintenance service; Infrastructure building and surfacing and paving services

Trade Agreements

Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA)

Contracting Entity

Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)

11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage

Gatineau, Quebec

Contact

Boujenoui, Nabil (SPAC/PSPC)

nabil.boujenoui@tpsgc-pwgsc.gc.ca

Regions of Delivery

Quebec (except NCR)