EW699-250476B – Bernard Harbour PIN-C Site Remediation
EW699-250476B - Assainissement du site PIN-C port bernard
Description
Quick Summary
Public Services and Procurement Canada, on behalf of Crown-Indigenous Relations and Northern Affairs Canada, is seeking proposals for the environmental remediation of the former DEW Line site PIN-C at Bernard Harbour in Nunavut. The project involves cleaning up this remote site located on the shores of Dolphin and Union Strait in the Kitikmeot Region. Late submissions will not be accepted, and the contract may be awarded to a pre-identified supplier if no other qualified bids are received.
Ideal For
Companies specializing in environmental remediation and construction services with experience in remote and northern site cleanups should bid.
Tender Details
- Reference Number
- WS4711796530-Doc4723928204
- Solicitation Number
- WS4711796530
- Publication Date
- Jan 15, 2025
- Closing Date
- Mar 5, 2025
- Expected Start
- Apr 1, 2024
- Procurement Method
- Competitive - Selective tendering
- Selection Criteria
- Highest Combined Rating of Technical Merit and Price
- Notice Type
- Request for Proposal
Classification
- UNSPSC Code
- 72141510; 76100000; 77111602; 77121602; 77121603
- UNSPSC Description
- Demolition services; Decontamination services; Environmental decontamination services; Polluted soil removal services; Polluted soil treatment or rehabilitation
Trade Agreements
None
Contracting Entity
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)
11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage
Gatineau, Quebec
Regions of Delivery
Nunavut Territory