ExpiredConstructionAmended (6x)
EW699-250580 Pelly Lake Remediation Project
EW699-250580 Projet d'assainissement du lac Pelly
Description
All required supporting documentation and bid submission must be submitted by 2025-03-06 at 14:00 EST. All bids submitted after 14:00 EST will result in the bid being declared non-responsive. All bids submitted after
✨
Quick Summary
The Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC) is seeking bids for the Pelly Lake Remediation Project in Quebec. Interested companies must submit all required documentation by March 6, 2025, at 2:00 PM EST to be considered.
Ideal For
Companies specializing in environmental remediation and construction services should consider bidding.
Environmental RemediationConstructionWater TreatmentSite CleanupEnvironmental Engineering
High complexityTender Details
- Reference Number
- WS4728157253-Doc4989774805
- Solicitation Number
- WS4728157253
- Publication Date
- Jan 24, 2025
- Closing Date
- Mar 6, 2025
- Expected Start
- May 1, 2025
- Expected End
- Feb 2, 2027
- Procurement Method
- Competitive - Open bidding
- Selection Criteria
- Highest Combined Rating of Technical Merit and Price
- Notice Type
- Request for Proposal
Classification
- UNSPSC Code
- 76100000
- UNSPSC Description
- Decontamination services
Trade Agreements
None
Contracting Entity
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)
11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage
Gatineau, Quebec
Regions of Delivery
Nunavut Territory