Doc5054336798 -C-W7714-258688 PORTABLE BUILDING STRUCTURE
Doc5054336798-C-W7714-258688 STRUCTURE DU BÂTIMENT PORTABLE
Description
Quick Summary
The Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC) in Quebec is seeking bids for the acquisition, delivery, and installation of an indoor test enclosure. This is a reissued solicitation that replaces a previous offer and has a submission deadline of April 10, 2025.
Ideal For
Companies specializing in portable building structures and installation services should consider bidding.
Tender Details
- Reference Number
- WS4728416049-Doc5054336798
- Solicitation Number
- WS4728416049
- Publication Date
- Mar 6, 2025
- Closing Date
- Apr 10, 2025
- Expected Start
- May 23, 2025
- Expected End
- Jun 1, 2026
- Procurement Method
- Competitive - Open bidding
- Selection Criteria
- Lowest Price
- Notice Type
- Request for Proposal
Classification
- UNSPSC Code
- 72000000; 72110000
- UNSPSC Description
- Building and Facility Construction and Maintenance Services; Residential building construction services
Trade Agreements
Canada-Korea Free Trade Agreement (CKFTA); Canada-Colombia Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Chile Free Trade Agreement (CCFTA); Canada-Panama Free Trade Agreement; World Trade Organization Agreement on Government Procurement (WTO GPA); Canada-European Union Comprehensive Economic and Trade Agreement (CETA); Canada-Peru Free Trade Agreement (CPFTA); Canada-Honduras Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Ukraine Free Trade Agreement (CUFTA); Canada-UK Trade Continuity Agreement (Canada-UK TCA); Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA); Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership (CPTPP)
Contracting Entity
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)
11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage
Gatineau, Quebec
Regions of Delivery
Alberta