EW699-241780 Pioneer High Arctic Large Sites Remediation
EW699-241780 Assainissement des grands sites de l’Extrême-Arctique Pioneer
Description
Quick Summary
The Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC) is seeking proposals for the remediation of three large sites in the Pioneer High Arctic Bundle, including Stupart Island, Sybattle Bay, and Cape Ahnighito. Bidders must be registered on the Industrial Financial Registry (IFR) to qualify, and a virtual bidders' conference will be held to discuss the project details.
Ideal For
Companies specializing in environmental remediation and large-scale site cleanup, particularly with experience in remote or arctic locations, should bid.
Tender Details
- Reference Number
- WS4761518975-Doc4883616776
- Solicitation Number
- WS4761518975
- Publication Date
- Jan 10, 2025
- Closing Date
- Feb 18, 2025
- Expected Start
- Apr 21, 2025
- Expected End
- Mar 31, 2026
- Procurement Method
- Competitive - Open bidding
- Selection Criteria
- Highest Combined Rating of Technical Merit and Price
- Notice Type
- Request for Proposal
Classification
- UNSPSC Code
- 76101600
- UNSPSC Description
- Hazardous material decontamination
Trade Agreements
Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA)
Contracting Entity
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)
11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage
Gatineau, Quebec
Regions of Delivery
Nunavut Territory