ExpiredConstructionAmended (5x)
Building 34 Windows Project.
Projet de fenêtres de l’immeuble 34
Description
AMENDMENT TO CLOSING TIME: Please disregard the Ariba Discovery posting response deadline closing time and CanadaBuys posting closing time. All required supporting documentation and bid submission must be submitted by June 12, 2025 at 2:00PM. All bids submitted after 2:00PM will result in the bid being declared non-responsive.
PROJECT DESCRIPTION:
Building 34 Windows Project. Work is to be completed within 30 weeks after contract award.
ENQUIRIES:
Enquiries and other communications regarding the bid solicitation must be directed only to the Contracting Authority identified in the bid solicitation through the “Event Messages” tab within CanadaBuys (SAP Ariba). Failure to comply with this requirement may result in the bid being declared non-responsive.
✨
Quick Summary
The Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC) in Quebec is seeking bids for the Building 34 Windows Project, which must be completed within 30 weeks after contract award. Bidders must submit all required documentation by June 12, 2025, at 2:00 PM to be considered.
Ideal For
Companies specializing in commercial window installation and building renovation should consider bidding.
window installationbuilding renovationconstruction servicespublic worksfacility maintenance
Moderate complexityTender Details
- Reference Number
- WS4762982879-Doc5176428929
- Solicitation Number
- WS4762982879
- Publication Date
- May 21, 2025
- Closing Date
- Jun 12, 2025
- Expected End
- Feb 18, 2025
- Procurement Method
- Competitive - Open bidding
- Selection Criteria
- Lowest Price
- Notice Type
- Request for Proposal
Classification
- UNSPSC Code
- 72000000
- UNSPSC Description
- Building and Facility Construction and Maintenance Services
Trade Agreements
Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA)
Contracting Entity
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)
11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage
Gatineau, Quebec
Regions of Delivery
National Capital Region (NCR)