EE520-250761-2 - Refurbishment of facings and openings of the Maison Girard
EE520-250761-2 - Réfection des parements et des ouvertures de la Maison Girard
Description
Quick Summary
The Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC) is seeking bids for the refurbishment of facings and openings at the Maison Girard located in the Baie-de-l’Isle-Verte national wildfire area in Quebec. This solicitation replaces a previous one and offers debriefing sessions to prior bidders upon request.
Ideal For
Construction and building refurbishment companies with experience in facade and structural openings restoration should bid.
Tender Details
- Reference Number
- WS4783116409-Doc5017303649
- Solicitation Number
- WS4783116409
- Publication Date
- Feb 28, 2025
- Closing Date
- Apr 1, 2025
- Expected Start
- Nov 29, 2024
- Expected End
- Nov 29, 2025
- Procurement Method
- Competitive - Open bidding
- Selection Criteria
- Lowest Price
- Notice Type
- Request for Proposal
Classification
- UNSPSC Code
- 72100000; 72153100; 95121700
- UNSPSC Description
- Building and facility maintenance and repair services; Athletic and recreational facility construction services; Public buildings and structures
Trade Agreements
Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA)
Contracting Entity
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)
11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage
Gatineau, Quebec
Regions of Delivery
Quebec (except NCR)