EF997-250239 - RFP – Refection of the airport envelope, Eastmain, QC
EF997-250239 - DDP – Réfection de l’enveloppe de l’aérogare d’Eastmain, Eastmain, QC
Description
Quick Summary
The Department of Public Works and Government Services Canada, on behalf of Transport Canada, is seeking proposals for the refection of the airport building envelope and related works at the Eastmain airport in Quebec. The project must comply with specific land claim agreements applicable to the region. Interested companies can find detailed requirements in the official RFP documents.
Ideal For
Construction and building maintenance companies with experience in airport infrastructure and knowledge of regional land claim agreements should bid.
Tender Details
- Reference Number
- WS4874929757-Doc4874948522
- Solicitation Number
- WS4874929757
- Publication Date
- Jan 23, 2025
- Closing Date
- Mar 25, 2025
- Expected Start
- Apr 1, 2025
- Expected End
- Jul 31, 2025
- Procurement Method
- Competitive - Open bidding
- Selection Criteria
- Lowest Price
- Notice Type
- Request for Proposal
Classification
- UNSPSC Code
- 72000000
- UNSPSC Description
- Building and Facility Construction and Maintenance Services
Trade Agreements
None
Contracting Entity
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)
11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage
Gatineau, Quebec
Regions of Delivery
Quebec (except NCR)