ExpiredConstructionAmended (4x)

EE519-251042 Renovation of pumping stations wastewater from the airport Sept-Iles

EE519-251042 Réfection des stations de pompage des eaux usées de l’aéroport de Sept-Îles

Description

PWGSC, on behalf of the Department of Transport (TC) is issuing this REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL (RFP) for the Renovation of pumping stations wastewater from the airport Sept-Iles. All details related to the requirement are found in the solicitation.

Quick Summary

The Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC), on behalf of Transport Canada, is seeking proposals for the renovation of wastewater pumping stations at the Sept-Iles airport. The project involves upgrading infrastructure to improve wastewater management at the airport facility.

Ideal For

Companies specializing in wastewater infrastructure renovation and civil construction with experience in airport facilities should bid.

wastewater managementpumping station renovationairport infrastructurecivil constructionenvironmental engineering
High complexity

Tender Details

Reference Number
WS4902036324-Doc4902054053
Solicitation Number
WS4902036324
Publication Date
Jan 17, 2025
Closing Date
Feb 20, 2025
Expected Start
Jan 21, 2025
Expected End
Sep 19, 2025
Procurement Method
Competitive - Open bidding
Selection Criteria
Lowest Price
Notice Type
Request for Proposal

Classification

UNSPSC Code
72141120
UNSPSC Description
Sewer line construction service

Trade Agreements

Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA)

Contracting Entity

Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)

11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage

Gatineau, Quebec

Contact

Ratte, Julien (SPAC/PSPC)

julien.ratte@tpsgc-pwgsc.gc.ca

Regions of Delivery

Sept-Îles