M7594-245528B - La Ronge, SK Detachment Replacement and Southend, SK Detachment Renovation and Expansion
M7594-245528B - Remplacement du détachement de La Ronge, en SK, Rénovation et agrandissement du détachement de Southend, en SK
Description
Quick Summary
Public Services & Procurement Canada and the Royal Canadian Mounted Police are seeking a Construction Management firm to oversee two projects in Saskatchewan: the replacement of the La Ronge detachment and the renovation and expansion of the Southend detachment. The selected firm will manage both projects as a combined program of work.
Ideal For
Construction management firms with experience in public infrastructure projects and multi-site program delivery should bid.
Tender Details
- Reference Number
- WS4908251022-Doc5048493521
- Solicitation Number
- WS4908251022
- Publication Date
- Feb 28, 2025
- Closing Date
- Mar 19, 2025
- Expected End
- Oct 31, 2028
- Procurement Method
- Competitive - Open bidding
- Selection Criteria
- Lowest Cost-per-Point
- Notice Type
- Request for Proposal
Classification
- UNSPSC Code
- 72000000
- UNSPSC Description
- Building and Facility Construction and Maintenance Services
Trade Agreements
Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA); Canada-Chile Free Trade Agreement (CCFTA); Canada-Ukraine Free Trade Agreement (CUFTA); Canada-Colombia Free Trade Agreement; Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership (CPTPP); Canada-European Union Comprehensive Economic and Trade Agreement (CETA); Canada-Korea Free Trade Agreement (CKFTA); World Trade Organization Agreement on Government Procurement (WTO GPA); Canada-Panama Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Honduras Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Peru Free Trade Agreement (CPFTA)
Contracting Entity
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)
11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage
Gatineau, Quebec
Regions of Delivery
Saskatchewan