EP922-251267 AAFC Crops Building Ventilation Upgrade
EP922-251267 – Amélioration du système de ventilation dans le bâtiment des cultures d’Agriculture et Agroalimentaire Canada
Description
Quick Summary
The Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC) is seeking contractors to upgrade the HVAC and Building Management System for the Crop Services Laboratory Building at the Lacombe Research and Development Centre. The building will remain occupied throughout the construction, requiring careful coordination to maintain normal operations.
Ideal For
Companies specializing in HVAC and building automation system upgrades with experience working in occupied laboratory environments should bid.
Tender Details
- Reference Number
- WS4928626578-Doc4965228865
- Solicitation Number
- WS4928626578
- Publication Date
- Jan 15, 2025
- Closing Date
- Feb 18, 2025
- Expected Start
- Mar 31, 2025
- Procurement Method
- Competitive - Open bidding
- Selection Criteria
- Lowest Price
- Notice Type
- Request for Proposal
Classification
- UNSPSC Code
- 72150000
- UNSPSC Description
- Specialized trade construction and maintenance services
Trade Agreements
Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA); Canada-Panama Free Trade Agreement; Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership (CPTPP); Canada-UK Trade Continuity Agreement (Canada-UK TCA); Canada-Chile Free Trade Agreement (CCFTA); Canada-European Union Comprehensive Economic and Trade Agreement (CETA); Canada-Honduras Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Peru Free Trade Agreement (CPFTA); Canada-Ukraine Free Trade Agreement (CUFTA); Canada-Colombia Free Trade Agreement; World Trade Organization Agreement on Government Procurement (WTO GPA); Canada-Korea Free Trade Agreement (CKFTA)
Contracting Entity
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)
11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage
Gatineau, Quebec
Regions of Delivery
Lacombe