ExpiredConstructionAmended (5x)

ITT- EC015-241634-Shared Services Canada Moncton GOCB space Fit-up

IAQ-EC015-241634-Aménagement intérieur Moncton GOCB pour Services Partagés Canada

Description

INVITATION TO TENDER - EC015-241634-Shared Services Canada Moncton GOCB space Fit-up- TWO PHASE SELECTION PROCESS. This is the second phase (Phase Two) of a two-phase process: the second phase (Phase Two) invites qualified suppliers from Phase 1 to provide a financial bid on the project based on the specifications and drawings.

Quick Summary

The Department of Public Works and Government Services is seeking bids for the fit-up of Government of Canada Building (GOCB) space in Moncton. This is the second phase of a two-phase selection process, inviting qualified suppliers to submit financial bids based on provided specifications and drawings.

Ideal For

Construction and renovation companies with experience in government building fit-ups should bid.

commercial constructioninterior fit-upgovernment building renovationconstruction servicesfacility upgrades
High complexity

Tender Details

Reference Number
WS4939831885-Doc4981229767
Solicitation Number
WS4939831885
Publication Date
Jan 20, 2025
Closing Date
Feb 18, 2025
Procurement Method
Competitive - Open bidding
Selection Criteria
Lowest Price
Notice Type
Invitation to Qualify

Classification

UNSPSC Code
72121103
UNSPSC Description
Commercial and office building renovation and repair service

Trade Agreements

Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA)

Contracting Entity

Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)

11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage

Gatineau, Quebec

Contact

Stockman, Sonia (SPAC/PSPC)

sonia.stockman@tpsgc-pwgsc.gc.ca

Regions of Delivery

New Brunswick