EF944-251086 – General Contractor for the electrical and mechanical refurbishment of the CMC in Dorval, Qc H9P 1J3
EF944-251086 – Entrepreneur général pour le réaménagement électrique et mécanique au CMC à Dorval, Qc H9P 1J3
Description
Quick Summary
The Department of Public Works and Government Services Canada is seeking a general contractor to carry out electrical and mechanical refurbishment work at the Canadian Meteorological Centre in Dorval, Quebec. The project involves following detailed plans and specifications provided in the solicitation.
Ideal For
Companies specializing in electrical and mechanical refurbishment with experience in government facility projects should bid.
Tender Details
- Reference Number
- WS4954715604-Doc4965585311
- Solicitation Number
- WS4954715604
- Publication Date
- Jan 8, 2025
- Closing Date
- Feb 28, 2025
- Expected End
- Sep 4, 2025
- Procurement Method
- Competitive - Open bidding
- Selection Criteria
- Lowest Price
- Notice Type
- Request for Proposal
Classification
- UNSPSC Code
- 72121400
- UNSPSC Description
- Specialized public building construction services
Trade Agreements
Canada-Ukraine Free Trade Agreement (CUFTA); Canada-European Union Comprehensive Economic and Trade Agreement (CETA); Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership (CPTPP); Canada-Chile Free Trade Agreement (CCFTA); North American Free Trade Agreement (NAFTA); World Trade Organization Agreement on Government Procurement (WTO GPA); Canada-Panama Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Korea Free Trade Agreement (CKFTA); Canada-Colombia Free Trade Agreement; Canada-UK Trade Continuity Agreement (Canada-UK TCA); Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA); Canada-Peru Free Trade Agreement (CPFTA); Canada-Honduras Free Trade Agreement
Contracting Entity
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)
11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage
Gatineau, Quebec
Regions of Delivery
Dorval