EZ113-250885 – Phase 2 - Plumper Bay Revitalization Project
EZ113-250885 – Phase 2 - Projet de revitalisation de la baie Plumper
Description
Quick Summary
The Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC) is seeking qualified contractors for Phase 2 of the Plumper Bay Revitalization Project. The work includes contaminated sediment and soil remediation, site improvements, debris removal, and shoreline restoration within the project boundary.
Ideal For
Companies specializing in environmental remediation and construction with experience in contaminated site cleanup and shoreline restoration should bid.
Tender Details
- Reference Number
- WS4962080424-Doc5010964923
- Solicitation Number
- WS4962080424
- Publication Date
- Feb 7, 2025
- Closing Date
- Mar 20, 2025
- Expected Start
- Mar 28, 2025
- Expected End
- Oct 31, 2026
- Procurement Method
- Competitive - Selective tendering
- Selection Criteria
- Highest Combined Rating of Technical Merit and Price
- Notice Type
- Request for Proposal
Classification
- UNSPSC Code
- 72141206; 72141505; 72141511; 77111600; 77111602; 77111603
- UNSPSC Description
- Dredging services; Earthmoving service; Digging services; Environmental rehabilitation; Environmental decontamination services; Land rehabilitation services
Trade Agreements
World Trade Organization Agreement on Government Procurement (WTO GPA); Canada-Colombia Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Chile Free Trade Agreement (CCFTA); Canada-Korea Free Trade Agreement (CKFTA); Canada-Ukraine Free Trade Agreement (CUFTA); Canada-Panama Free Trade Agreement; Canada-European Union Comprehensive Economic and Trade Agreement (CETA); Canada-Peru Free Trade Agreement (CPFTA); Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA); Canada-Honduras Free Trade Agreement; Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership (CPTPP); North American Free Trade Agreement (NAFTA); Canada-UK Trade Continuity Agreement (Canada-UK TCA)
Contracting Entity
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)
11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage
Gatineau, Quebec
Regions of Delivery
Canada; British Columbia