REISSUE - EQ754-250734 Library and Archives Canada Electrical Equipment Replacement
REÉMISSION - EQ754-250734 Remplacement de l’équipement électrique de Bibliothèque et Archives Canada
Description
Quick Summary
Public Service and Procurement Canada (PSPC), on behalf of Library and Archives Canada, is seeking a contractor to remove and replace electrical equipment at the Renfrew Archives centre in Renfrew, Ontario. The project must be completed within 86 weeks of contract award, with bid submissions due by January 28th, 2024.
Ideal For
Electrical contractors with experience in large-scale equipment replacement and facility upgrades should consider bidding.
Tender Details
- Reference Number
- WS4963893469-Doc4963964829
- Solicitation Number
- WS4963893469
- Publication Date
- Jan 9, 2025
- Closing Date
- Feb 6, 2025
- Expected End
- Jun 30, 2026
- Procurement Method
- Competitive - Open bidding
- Selection Criteria
- Lowest Price
- Notice Type
- Request for Proposal
Classification
- UNSPSC Code
- 39000000; 72151500; 81101701
- UNSPSC Description
- Electrical Systems and Lighting and Components and Accessories and Supplies; Electrical system services; Electrical engineering services
Trade Agreements
Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA); None
Contracting Entity
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)
11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage
Gatineau, Quebec
Regions of Delivery
Ontario (except NCR)