ExpiredConstructionAmended (1x)

EE517-251125-Reconstruction of mooring bollars, Cap-aux-Meules

EE517-251125-Reconstructon de bornes d'amarrage, Cap-aux-Meules

Description

EE517-251125-Reconstruction of mooring bollars, Cap-aux-Meules

Quick Summary

The Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC) is seeking contractors for the reconstruction of mooring bollards at Cap-aux-Meules. The project involves structural work to restore or replace these essential marine fixtures.

Ideal For

Companies specializing in marine construction and structural repair should consider bidding.

marine constructionmooring equipmentstructural repairpublic infrastructuremarine engineering
Moderate complexity

Tender Details

Reference Number
WS4967916393-Doc4968049268
Solicitation Number
WS4967916393
Publication Date
Jan 9, 2025
Closing Date
Jan 24, 2025
Expected Start
Feb 4, 2025
Expected End
Jul 1, 2025
Procurement Method
Competitive - Open bidding
Selection Criteria
Not applicable
Notice Type
Request for Proposal

Classification

UNSPSC Code
81101505
UNSPSC Description
Structural engineering

Trade Agreements

Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA)

Contracting Entity

Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)

11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage

Gatineau, Quebec

Contact

Roy-Lippe, Maude (SPAC/PSPC)

maude.roy-lippe@tpsgc-pwgsc.gc.ca

Regions of Delivery

Québec