ET025-250488 – Morden Research Centre – Building Controls Upgrade
ET025-250488 – Centre de recherche et de développement Morden, Amélioration des contrôles du bàtiment.
Description
Quick Summary
Public Services & Procurement Canada is managing a project for Agriculture and Agri-Food Canada to upgrade the building controls at the Morden Research Centre in Manitoba. Bidders must submit all required documentation by February 26, 2025, at 2:00pm EST. The project involves detailed plans and specifications for the building control system upgrades.
Ideal For
Companies specializing in building automation, HVAC control systems, and construction upgrades should consider bidding.
Tender Details
- Reference Number
- WS4978918621-Doc4987568339
- Solicitation Number
- WS4978918621
- Publication Date
- Jan 22, 2025
- Closing Date
- Feb 26, 2025
- Expected End
- Feb 19, 2026
- Procurement Method
- Competitive - Open bidding
- Selection Criteria
- Lowest Price
- Notice Type
- Request for Proposal
Classification
- UNSPSC Code
- 72121200
- UNSPSC Description
- Agricultural building construction services
Trade Agreements
Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA)
Contracting Entity
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)
11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage
Gatineau, Quebec
Regions of Delivery
Manitoba; Canada