ExpiredConstructionAmended (8x)

EF236-250811 - Accessibility Improvement

EF236-250811 - Mise aux normes d'accessibilité

Description

Public Works and Government Services Canada (PWGSC), on behalf of Public Service and Procurement Canada is issuing this request for proposal to perform the work required to improve the accessibility for some restrooms, changing rooms and dining room located at 715 Peel Street, Montreal, Quebec, Canada. This is a request for proposal only for Holders of Supply Arrangement (SA) EFA66-222482 - 715 Peel & 1001 St-Laurent. SA holders have been invited to participate per the terms and conditions set out in the SA. If other bidders are interested in submitting a proposal they will have to qualify for the SA before they are given an opportunity to bid on this requirement. If your company is interested becoming a qualified supplier on the SA, you can contact Joel.lussier@tpsgc-pwgsc.gc.ca.

Quick Summary

Public Works and Government Services Canada is seeking proposals to improve accessibility in restrooms, changing rooms, and a dining room at 715 Peel Street in Montreal, Quebec. Only companies holding the specific Supply Arrangement EFA66-222482 are currently eligible to bid, though others may qualify to participate by contacting the department.

Ideal For

Companies experienced in accessibility renovations and holding or willing to qualify for the specified Supply Arrangement should bid.

accessibility improvementsconstructionfacility renovationpublic buildingsrestroom upgrades
Moderate complexity

Tender Details

Reference Number
WS4983350267-Doc4983367130
Solicitation Number
WS4983350267
Publication Date
Jan 20, 2025
Closing Date
Oct 2, 2025
Expected Start
May 23, 2023
Procurement Method
Competitive - Selective tendering
Selection Criteria
Lowest Price
Notice Type
RFP against Supply Arrangement

Classification

UNSPSC Code
72121400
UNSPSC Description
Specialized public building construction services

Trade Agreements

Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA); None

Contracting Entity

Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)

11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage

Gatineau, Quebec

Contact

Jutras, Jessie (SPAC/PSPC) (elle-la / she-her)

jessie.jutras@tpsgc-pwgsc.gc.ca

Regions of Delivery

Longueuil; Montréal