ET025-251466 - Stony Mountain Institution Tunnel Piping Remediation
ET025-251466 - Établissement de Stony Mountain modernisation de la tuyauterie des tunnels
Description
Quick Summary
The Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC) is seeking contractors for remediation work on tunnel piping at Stony Mountain Institution. The project involves repairing or replacing piping systems to ensure proper function and safety. Late submissions will not be accepted.
Ideal For
Companies specializing in construction and piping remediation for institutional or government facilities should bid.
Tender Details
- Reference Number
- WS4989632893-Doc5021474921
- Solicitation Number
- WS4989632893
- Publication Date
- Feb 19, 2025
- Closing Date
- Mar 14, 2025
- Expected End
- Sep 30, 2027
- Procurement Method
- Competitive - Open bidding
- Selection Criteria
- Lowest Price
- Notice Type
- Request for Proposal
Classification
- UNSPSC Code
- 72141124
- UNSPSC Description
- Pipe laying service
Trade Agreements
Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA)
Contracting Entity
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)
11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage
Gatineau, Quebec
Regions of Delivery
Manitoba