ET025-251466-B - Stony Mountain Institution Tunnel Piping Remediation
ET025-251466-B - Établissement de Stony Mountain modernisation de la tuyauterie des tunnels
Description
Quick Summary
The Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC) is seeking contractors to perform asbestos and mold removal, evaluate piping conditions, and replace and re-insulate sections of domestic water, steam, and steam condensate piping at Stony Mountain Institution. The work includes abatement of hazardous materials and pipe remediation within service tunnels and corridors. Bidders from the previous solicitation may request a debriefing or feedback session.
Ideal For
Companies specializing in hazardous material abatement, piping inspection, and industrial pipe replacement should bid.
Tender Details
- Reference Number
- WS4989632893-Doc5131835362
- Solicitation Number
- WS4989632893
- Publication Date
- May 23, 2025
- Closing Date
- Jul 15, 2025
- Expected End
- Sep 30, 2027
- Procurement Method
- Competitive - Open bidding
- Selection Criteria
- Lowest Price
- Notice Type
- Request for Proposal
Classification
- UNSPSC Code
- 72141124
- UNSPSC Description
- Pipe laying service
Trade Agreements
Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA)
Contracting Entity
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)
11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage
Gatineau, Quebec
Regions of Delivery
Manitoba