EV385-251266 – CBSA Regway Port of Entry – RFP
EV385-251266 – Point d’entrée de Regway de l'ASFC - DDP
Description
Quick Summary
Public Works & Government Services Canada is seeking an architectural firm to lead the design and modernization of the Regway Port of Entry in Saskatchewan. The project involves rebuilding the facility to meet current standards and integrating modern security and IT systems, with possible temporary accommodations to keep the port operational during construction.
Ideal For
Architectural firms with experience in large-scale government infrastructure projects and multidisciplinary coordination should bid.
Tender Details
- Reference Number
- WS4994772235-Doc5017359833
- Solicitation Number
- WS4994772235
- Publication Date
- Feb 20, 2025
- Closing Date
- Apr 23, 2025
- Expected Start
- Apr 1, 2025
- Expected End
- Mar 31, 2030
- Procurement Method
- Competitive - Open bidding
- Selection Criteria
- Highest Combined Rating of Technical Merit and Price
- Notice Type
- Request for Proposal
Classification
- UNSPSC Code
- 81101508
- UNSPSC Description
- Architectural engineering
Trade Agreements
World Trade Organization Agreement on Government Procurement (WTO GPA); Canada-Chile Free Trade Agreement (CCFTA); Canada-Colombia Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Korea Free Trade Agreement (CKFTA); Canada-Ukraine Free Trade Agreement (CUFTA); Canada-European Union Comprehensive Economic and Trade Agreement (CETA); Canada-Panama Free Trade Agreement; Canada-UK Trade Continuity Agreement (Canada-UK TCA); Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership (CPTPP); Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA); Canada-Peru Free Trade Agreement (CPFTA); Canada-Honduras Free Trade Agreement
Contracting Entity
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)
11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage
Gatineau, Quebec
Regions of Delivery
Saskatchewan