ET025-251423B - Phase 1 - Invitation to Qualify - Churchill Airport Terminal Building Rehabilitation
ET025-251423B - Phase 1 - Invitation à se qualifier - Réhabilitation de l'aérogare à l'aéroport de Churchill
Description
Quick Summary
The Department of Public Works and Government Services is seeking qualified contractors for the rehabilitation of the Churchill Airport Terminal Building in Churchill, Manitoba. Interested companies must submit their qualifications on time as late submissions will not be accepted.
Ideal For
Construction and rehabilitation firms with experience in airport terminal building projects should bid.
Tender Details
- Reference Number
- WS4996638288-Doc5126199462
- Solicitation Number
- WS4996638288
- Publication Date
- May 5, 2025
- Closing Date
- May 21, 2025
- Expected End
- Oct 31, 2026
- Procurement Method
- Competitive - Traditional
- Selection Criteria
- Lowest Price
- Notice Type
- Request for Proposal
Classification
- UNSPSC Code
- 72100000
- UNSPSC Description
- Building and facility maintenance and repair services
Trade Agreements
Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA)
Contracting Entity
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)
11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage
Gatineau, Quebec
Regions of Delivery
Manitoba