ExpiredConstructionAmended (3x)
EV385-251454 Dome B1 Sanitary Sewer Replacement
EV385-251454 Remplacement de l’égout sanitaire du dôme B1
Description
Please note that late submissions will not be considered or accepted. The purpose of this Invitation to Tender is for work to replace sanitary sewer pipe from inside Building B1 to Manhole 58 in the courtyard, located at the Saskatchewan Penitentiary in Prince Albert, SK
✨
Quick Summary
The Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC) is seeking bids for replacing a sanitary sewer pipe from inside Building B1 to Manhole 58 at the Saskatchewan Penitentiary in Prince Albert, SK. Late submissions will not be accepted for this project.
Ideal For
Companies specializing in sewer infrastructure construction and pipe replacement should consider bidding.
sanitary sewer replacementsewer pipe installationcivil constructioninfrastructure repairmunicipal utilities
Moderate complexityTender Details
- Reference Number
- WS5030305448-Doc5030333116
- Solicitation Number
- WS5030305448
- Publication Date
- Apr 3, 2025
- Closing Date
- May 14, 2025
- Expected Start
- Jun 25, 2025
- Procurement Method
- Competitive - Open bidding
- Selection Criteria
- Lowest Price
- Notice Type
- Request for Proposal
Classification
- UNSPSC Code
- 72154000
- UNSPSC Description
- Specialty building and trades services
Trade Agreements
Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA)
Contracting Entity
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)
11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage
Gatineau, Quebec
Regions of Delivery
Prince Albert