ExpiredConstructionAmended (2x)

ITT - F6140-251010 -Wharf Reconstuction, Bonavista NL

IÀS - F6140-251010 - Reconstuction du quai, Bonavista, T.-N.-L.

Description

INVITATION TO TENDER – F6140-251010 / Wharf Reconstruction - Bonavista, NL - TWO PHASE SELECTION PROCESS. This is the second phase (Phase Two) of a two-phase process: the second phase (Phase Two) invites qualified suppliers to provide a financial bid on the project based on the specifications and drawings.

Quick Summary

The Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC) is seeking bids for the reconstruction of a wharf in Bonavista, Newfoundland and Labrador. This is the second phase of a two-phase selection process, where qualified suppliers are invited to submit financial bids based on provided specifications and drawings.

Ideal For

Companies specializing in marine infrastructure construction and civil engineering should consider bidding.

marine constructionwharf reconstructioncivil engineeringinfrastructure repairpublic works
High complexity

Tender Details

Reference Number
WS5031457264-Doc5076018277
Solicitation Number
WS5031457264
Publication Date
Mar 18, 2025
Closing Date
Apr 11, 2025
Procurement Method
Competitive - Open bidding
Selection Criteria
Lowest Price
Notice Type
Invitation to Qualify

Classification

UNSPSC Code
81101507
UNSPSC Description
Dam engineering

Trade Agreements

Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA)

Contracting Entity

Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)

11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage

Gatineau, Quebec

Contact

Blanchard, Chantal (SPAC/PSPC)

chantal.blanchard@tpsgc-pwgsc.gc.ca

Regions of Delivery

Newfoundland and Labrador