ExpiredConstruction
EE517-251443 Addition of a Fender System to Pier 12 at Cap-aux-Meules
EE517-251443 Ajout d'un système de défense au quai 12 à Cap-aux-Meules
Description
Public Works and Government Services Canada (PWGSC), on behalf of the Transport Canada is issuing this REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL (RFP) for theaddition of a Fender System to Pier 12 at Cap-aux-Meules. All details related to the requirement are found in the solicitation.
✨
Quick Summary
The Department of Public Works and Government Services Canada is seeking proposals for the addition of a fender system to Pier 12 at Cap-aux-Meules. This project involves construction work to enhance the pier's infrastructure under Transport Canada's oversight.
Ideal For
Construction and engineering firms with experience in marine infrastructure and pier enhancements should consider bidding.
marine constructionpier infrastructurefender systemscivil engineeringtransportation infrastructure
High complexityTender Details
- Reference Number
- WS5032172721-Doc5044608217
- Solicitation Number
- WS5032172721
- Publication Date
- Feb 26, 2025
- Closing Date
- Mar 19, 2025
- Expected End
- Feb 13, 2026
- Procurement Method
- Competitive - Open bidding
- Selection Criteria
- Lowest Price
- Notice Type
- Request for Proposal
Classification
- UNSPSC Code
- 72141200
- UNSPSC Description
- Marine construction services
Trade Agreements
Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA)
Contracting Entity
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)
11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage
Gatineau, Quebec
Regions of Delivery
Québec