EE520-251130 Roof restoration of Plains of Abraham Museum - RFP
EE520-251130 - Réfection de la toiture du Musée des Plaines d'Abraham - DDP
Description
Quick Summary
The Department of Public Works and Government Services is seeking proposals for the full restoration of the copper roof and seismic upgrades at the Plains of Abraham Museum in Quebec City. The project includes both rehabilitation and structural improvements to enhance safety and durability.
Ideal For
Companies specializing in roofing restoration and structural seismic upgrades should consider bidding.
Tender Details
- Reference Number
- WS5040304586-Doc5067473008
- Solicitation Number
- WS5040304586
- Publication Date
- Mar 12, 2025
- Closing Date
- May 15, 2025
- Procurement Method
- Competitive - Open bidding
- Selection Criteria
- Lowest Price
- Notice Type
- Request for Proposal
Classification
- UNSPSC Code
- 72153100
- UNSPSC Description
- Athletic and recreational facility construction services
Trade Agreements
Canada-Chile Free Trade Agreement (CCFTA)
Contracting Entity
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)
11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage
Gatineau, Quebec
Contact
Pichette, Veronique Hae Ok (SPAC/PSPC) (elle-la / she-her)
veroniquehaeok.pichette@tpsgc-pwgsc.gc.caRegions of Delivery
Québec