EF997-250426 - RFP – Refection of the airport envelope, Wemindji, QC
EF997-250426 - DDP – Réfection de l’enveloppe de l’aérogare de Wemindji, Wemindji, QC
Description
Quick Summary
The Department of Public Works and Government Services Canada is seeking proposals for the refection of the airport building envelope and related works at the Wemindji airport in Quebec. The project must comply with specific land claim agreements relevant to the region. This opportunity is issued on behalf of Transport Canada.
Ideal For
Construction and building maintenance companies with experience in airport infrastructure and knowledge of regional land claim agreements should bid.
Tender Details
- Reference Number
- WS5041106814-Doc5041719357
- Solicitation Number
- WS5041106814
- Publication Date
- Feb 27, 2025
- Closing Date
- Apr 16, 2025
- Expected End
- Mar 31, 2026
- Procurement Method
- Competitive - Open bidding
- Selection Criteria
- Not applicable
- Notice Type
- Request for Proposal
Classification
- UNSPSC Code
- 72121000
- UNSPSC Description
- New industrial building and warehouse construction services
Trade Agreements
None
Contracting Entity
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)
11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage
Gatineau, Quebec
Regions of Delivery
Quebec (except NCR)