EF944-241822 - Replacement of the motor control centers (MCC) at the Longueuil laboratory
EF944-241822 - Remplacement des centres de commande des moteurs (CCM) au laboratoire de Longueuil
Description
Quick Summary
Public Works and Government Services Canada is seeking construction services to replace the motor control centers at the Longueuil laboratory on behalf of the Canadian Food Inspection Agency. This request for proposals is open only to holders of a specific Supply Arrangement, with opportunities for other companies to qualify. The project involves electrical construction work at a government laboratory in Quebec.
Ideal For
Companies specializing in electrical construction and motor control center installation with existing Supply Arrangements or the ability to qualify should bid.
Tender Details
- Reference Number
- WS5041887316-Doc5041911808
- Solicitation Number
- WS5041887316
- Publication Date
- Feb 26, 2025
- Closing Date
- Apr 17, 2025
- Procurement Method
- Competitive - Selective tendering
- Selection Criteria
- Lowest Price
- Notice Type
- Request for Proposal
Classification
- UNSPSC Code
- 72121400
- UNSPSC Description
- Specialized public building construction services
Trade Agreements
None
Contracting Entity
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)
11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage
Gatineau, Quebec
Regions of Delivery
Montréal; Longueuil