ExpiredConstructionAmended (3x)
F2302-240524 - Boblo Island Ferry Dock Demolition, Amherstburg, Ontario
F2302-240524 - Démolition du quai du traversier de l’île Boblo Amherstburg, Ontario
Description
Public Services and Procurement Canada (PSPC), on behalf of the Department of Fisheries and Oceans (DFO) intends to retain the services of a qualified General Contractor (GC) to demolish the Boblo Island Ferry Dock in Amherstburg, Ontario. AMENDMENT TO CLOSING TIME: Please disregard the Ariba Discovery posting response deadline closing time and CanadaBuys posting closing time. All required supporting documentation and bid submission must be submitted by March 13, 2025 by 14:00 EDT. All bids submitted after 14:00 EDT will result in the bid being declared non-responsive.
✨
Quick Summary
Public Services and Procurement Canada, on behalf of the Department of Fisheries and Oceans, is seeking a qualified general contractor to demolish the Boblo Island Ferry Dock located in Amherstburg, Ontario. Bids must be submitted by March 13, 2025, at 14:00 EDT to be considered.
Ideal For
Companies specializing in demolition and marine infrastructure projects should consider bidding.
Demolition ServicesGeneral ContractingMarine InfrastructureConstructionEnvironmental Remediation
High complexityTender Details
- Reference Number
- WS5043232375-Doc5043232441
- Solicitation Number
- WS5043232375
- Publication Date
- Feb 26, 2025
- Closing Date
- Mar 13, 2025
- Procurement Method
- Competitive - Open bidding
- Selection Criteria
- Lowest Price
- Notice Type
- Request for Proposal
Classification
- UNSPSC Code
- 72141510
- UNSPSC Description
- Demolition services
Trade Agreements
Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA)
Contracting Entity
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)
11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage
Gatineau, Quebec
Regions of Delivery
Ontario (except NCR)