ExpiredConstructionAmended (1x)
EP922-251551 - Roof Remediation
EP922-251551 - Réparation de la toiture
Description
Please note that late submissions will not be considered or accepted. CFIA Lethbridge Laboratory Roof Remediation, Lethbridge, Alberta
✨
Quick Summary
The Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC) is seeking contractors for roof remediation work at the CFIA Lethbridge Laboratory in Lethbridge, Alberta. Late submissions will not be accepted, so timely bids are essential.
Ideal For
Companies specializing in roofing and building remediation services should consider bidding.
roofingbuilding maintenanceconstructionroof repairfacility management
Moderate complexityTender Details
- Reference Number
- WS5046253095-Doc5066944277
- Solicitation Number
- WS5046253095
- Publication Date
- Mar 18, 2025
- Closing Date
- Apr 17, 2025
- Expected End
- Mar 31, 2027
- Procurement Method
- Competitive - Open bidding
- Selection Criteria
- Lowest Price
- Notice Type
- Request for Proposal
Classification
- UNSPSC Code
- 72152600
- UNSPSC Description
- Roofing and siding and sheet metal services
Trade Agreements
Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA)
Contracting Entity
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)
11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage
Gatineau, Quebec
Regions of Delivery
Alberta